Mars Gaming MKMINIBES

„Mars Gaming MKMINIBES“ itin kompaktiškos mechaninės klaviatūros naudotojo vadovas

Model: MKMINIBES

1. Įvadas

This manual provides detailed instructions for the Mars Gaming MKMINIBES Ultra-Compact Mechanical Keyboard. Designed for optimal performance and space-saving, this keyboard features customizable RGB Chroma lighting and durable OUTEMU Pro mechanical switches. Please read this manual thoroughly to ensure proper setup and operation of your device.

2. Produktas baigtasview

Iš viršaus į apačią view of the Mars Gaming MKMINIBES keyboard with RGB lighting.

The Mars Gaming MKMINIBES ultra-compact mechanical keyboard, showcasing visą jo išdėstymą ir RGB apšvietimą.

Mars Gaming MKMINIBES keyboard on a desk, highlighting its ultra-compact size.

The ultra-compact design of the MKMINIBES keyboard, optimizing desk space.

3. Pagrindinės savybės

  • Itin kompaktiškas dizainas: The MKMINIBES keyboard features a 60% format, significantly reducing its footprint on your desk while retaining essential functionality. This design also enhances portability.
  • OUTEMU PRO Mechanical Switches: Equipped with high-quality OUTEMU PRO mechanical switches, ensuring precise and durable key presses. These switches are available in different types to suit user preferences:
    • Mėlyni jungikliai: Tactile and clicky, providing audible feedback.
    • Red Switches: Linear and smooth, ideal for fast-paced gaming.
    • Rudi jungikliai: Tactile but non-clicky, offering a balance between typing and gaming.
    Išsamus view of a blue OUTEMU Pro mechanical switch.

    Mėlynas jungiklis

    Išsamus view of a red OUTEMU Pro mechanical switch.

    Raudonas jungiklis

    Išsamus view of a brown OUTEMU Pro mechanical switch.

    Rudas jungiklis

  • Full RGB Chroma Lighting: Experience dynamic and customizable lighting with 16.8 million colors. The keyboard offers multiple special effects and personalized profiles, configurable via control software.
    Close-up of the Mars Gaming MKMINIBES keyboard keys with vibrant RGB Chroma lighting.

    Vibrant RGB Chroma lighting on the keyboard keys.

  • Multiplatform Compatibility: The MKMINIBES keyboard is compatible with a wide range of operating systems and devices, including PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One, and Xbox Series S/X.
  • USB-C jungtis: Features a detachable USB-C cable for reliable and convenient connection.
  • Anti-ghosting: Ensures that all key presses are registered accurately, even during intense gaming sessions.

4. Sąranka

  1. Išpakavimas: Carefully remove the keyboard and its accessories from the packaging. Ensure all components, including the USB-C cable, are present.
  2. Ryšys: Connect the USB-C end of the provided cable to the port on the keyboard. Connect the USB-A end to an available USB port on your computer or gaming console.
  3. Tvarkyklės diegimas: The keyboard is plug-and-play for basic functionality. For advanced customization and lighting effects, download the official Mars Gaming software from the manufacturer's websvetainę.
  4. Vieta: Place the keyboard on a stable, flat surface. Its compact size allows for flexible positioning to suit your ergonomic needs.

5. Naudojimo instrukcijos

The MKMINIBES keyboard utilizes a Function (Fn) key for accessing secondary commands due to its compact layout. Refer to the keycaps for secondary functions, typically indicated by smaller icons or text.

5.1. Pagrindinės pagrindinės funkcijos

  • Standartiniai raktai: All alphanumeric and symbol keys function as standard.
  • Fn klavišų deriniai: Laikykite nuspaudę Fn klavišą ir paspauskite atitinkamą klavišą, kad suaktyvintumėte jo antrinę funkciją. Įprasti deriniai:
    • Fn + F1–F12: Multimedia controls (play/pause, volume, etc.).
    • Fn + rodyklių klavišai: Adjust lighting brightness or speed.
    • Fn + specific keys: Change lighting modes or colors. (Refer to the keyboard's keycap legends for exact combinations).

5.2. RGB apšvietimo valdymas

The keyboard's RGB lighting can be controlled directly via Fn key combinations or through the dedicated software.

  • On-board Control: Use Fn key combinations to cycle through various lighting effects, adjust brightness, change colors, and modify animation speed. Specific key combinations are usually printed on the keycaps.
  • Programinės įrangos valdymas: For advanced customization, including creating custom profiles, macros, and precise color selection, install and use the Mars Gaming control software.

6. Priežiūra

Tinkama klaviatūros priežiūra užtikrina jos ilgaamžiškumą ir našumą.

  • Valymas:
    • Prieš valydami atjunkite klaviatūrą.
    • Paviršių nuvalykite minkšta, sausa šluoste.
    • Dulkėms ir šiukšlėms tarp klavišų dangtelių pašalinti naudokite suslėgtą orą.
    • Venkite naudoti stiprių cheminių medžiagų ar abrazyvinių medžiagų.
  • Klaviatūros dangtelio nuėmimas (neprivaloma): If you need to clean under the keycaps or replace switches, use a keycap puller to gently remove them. Be careful not to damage the switches.
  • Kabelio priežiūra: Kad nepažeistumėte USB-C laido, venkite staigių lenkimų ir per didelio tempimo.

7. Problemų sprendimas

If you encounter issues with your Mars Gaming MKMINIBES keyboard, refer to the following common problems and solutions:

  • Klaviatūra nereaguoja:
    • Ensure the USB-C cable is securely connected to both the keyboard and the computer/console.
    • Pabandykite prijungti klaviatūrą prie kito USB prievado.
    • Test the keyboard on another computer/console to rule out system-specific issues.
  • RGB apšvietimas neveikia arba yra netinkamas:
    • Check Fn key combinations for lighting control (e.g., brightness up/down).
    • Ensure the Mars Gaming software is installed and updated. Check its settings for lighting configurations.
    • If a specific key's LED is not working, it might indicate a hardware issue.
  • Raktai neregistruojami arba įvedami du kartus:
    • Clean the affected key and switch area using compressed air.
    • If the issue persists, and the keyboard uses hot-swappable switches, consider replacing the faulty switch.
    • Ensure the anti-ghosting feature is functioning correctly (usually automatic).
  • Programinės įrangos problemos:
    • Įsitikinkite, kad jūsų operacinė sistema yra atnaujinta.
    • Reinstall the Mars Gaming software.
    • Patikrinkite gamintojo website for software updates or FAQs.

8. Specifikacijos

FunkcijaDetalė
Modelio numerisMKMINIBES
Matmenys (I x P x A)29.2 x 10.2 x 3.7 cm
Svoris400 gramų
Ryšio technologijaUSB-A, USB-C (Detachable Cable)
Jungiklio tipasOUTEMU Pro Mechanical (Tactile/Clicky/Linear options)
Klaviatūros išdėstymasQWERTY (Spanish Layout)
Raktų skaičius61 (60% format)
Foninis apšvietimasFull RGB Chroma (16.8M colors)
Suderinami įrenginiaiPC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S/X
Suderinama OS šeimaLinux, Mac OS, Windows
Išorinė medžiagaAliuminis
Maitinimo šaltinisSu laidu elektra
Kas yra dėžutėjeUSB kabelis

9. Oficialus produkto vaizdo įrašas

Oficialus produkto vaizdo demonstravimasasing the Mars Gaming MKMINIBES keyboard's features, including its compact design, RGB lighting, and mechanical switches.

10. Garantija ir palaikymas

The Mars Gaming MKMINIBES keyboard comes with a 2 metų gaminio garantija nuo pirkimo datos.

For further information, technical support, or warranty claims, please visit the official Mars Gaming website or contact their customer service department. Always refer to the manufacturer's official instructions for the most up-to-date information.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.